Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0395,617
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2386,362
OranArgentina 14,2578,860
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3766,448
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3766,448
OstendeBelgium 7,2834,526
ObidosBrazil 12,4517,737
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6247,223
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8354,247
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8364,248
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4739,615
OdenseDenmark 6,7394,188
OtavaloEcuador 11,2616,997
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3435,806
OuluFinland 5,4853,408
OroomiehIran 7,7114,792
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,3305,177
OdienneIvory Coast 11,9917,451
ObihiroJapan 2,6411,641
OfunatoJapan 3,0821,915
OitaJapan 4,0562,520
OkayamaJapan 3,8202,374
OkinoerabuJapan 4,7592,957
OmaezakiJapan 3,6612,275
OmuJapan 2,4861,545
OnahamaJapan 3,3262,067
OsakaJapan 3,7552,333
OshimaJapan 3,6052,240
OtaruJapan 2,6971,676
OwaseJapan 3,7912,356
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6085,970
OujoaMorocco 9,1465,683
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2605,755
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4497,115
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9047,397
OphirNew Zealand 11,9707,439
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2286,977
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0847,509
OcotalNicaragua 9,5275,920
OrlandNorway 5,8483,634
OsloNorway 6,2413,879
OhotskRussia 1,283797
OkhotskRussia 1,283797
OlekminskRussia 2,3931,487
OlenekRussia 2,4781,540
OmskRussia 4,9443,072
OnegaRussia 5,3193,305
OrenburgRussia 5,9643,706
OymyakonRussia 1,165724
OviedoSpain 8,2235,110
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8413,630
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4784,026
OdessaUkraine 7,2744,520
OvrucUkraine 6,8194,237
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4114,605
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,2303,871
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3324,556
Oakley, IdUsa 5,4643,395
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4023,979
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8694,268
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6474,131
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1063,794
Olympia, WaUsa 4,5902,853
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3903,971
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3793,964
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0024,351
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2855,149
Orono, MeUsa 7,0994,411
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4564,012
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6474,131
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1184,423
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7344,185
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0744,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -