Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5605,941
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1835,706
EsquelArgentina 15,7759,803
EzeizaArgentina 15,6649,734
East SaleAustralia 11,3177,033
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4177,095
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
EssendonAustralia 11,3077,026
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,0639,360
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,5179,643
EspinosaBrazil 14,2618,862
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,5252,812
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,5032,798
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,5082,801
Edson, AbCanada 4,3702,715
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9982,485
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,4522,767
Estevan, SkCanada 5,3543,327
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5492,205
ErlianChina 4,0172,496
El CaranoColombia 10,7846,701
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6754,148
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6826,016
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7806,077
El ArishEgypt 8,7815,457
El TorEgypt 9,0865,646
ErfurtGermany 7,2094,480
EssenGermany 7,2184,486
EsfahanIran 7,9634,949
EilatIsrael 8,9025,532
EsashiJapan 2,8611,778
EldoretKenya 11,9127,402
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1552,582
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5555,937
EeldeNetherlands 7,0354,372
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5955,962
EnuguNigeria 12,1337,539
EncarnacionParaguay 15,0499,352
EvoraPortugal 8,7655,446
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,7231,692
EkimcanRussia 2,1981,366
Elat’MaRussia 6,0953,788
ElistaRussia 6,8754,272
ErbogacenRussia 2,9481,832
EssejRussia 2,8761,787
Ed DueimSudan 10,6196,599
El FasherSudan 10,8986,772
El GeneinaSudan 11,0016,836
El ObeidSudan 10,7826,700
El ShowakSudan 10,4496,493
En NahudSudan 10,8936,769
EdirneTurkey 7,8864,901
ErzincanTurkey 7,7004,785
ErzurumTurkey 7,6184,734
EskisehirTurkey 7,9734,955
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3804,586
EntebbeUganda 12,0737,502
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8084,230
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8834,277
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6384,125
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8584,883
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1734,457
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,5743,464
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6504,132
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7804,213
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3104,542
Elko, NvUsa 5,4783,404
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,5094,045
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1014,413
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,6643,519
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9784,336
Erie, PaUsa 6,9824,339
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6024,102
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8162,993
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9524,320
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,0563,142
Eureka, SdUsa 5,7733,587
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6793,529
Evansville, InUsa 7,0704,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -