Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7775,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0134,980
ParanaArgentina 15,2829,496
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2309,464
PehuajoArgentina 15,6039,696
PergaminoArgentina 15,4809,619
PigeArgentina 15,7409,781
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1099,389
PosadasArgentina 15,0539,354
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7949,193
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9229,273
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7759,803
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4107,090
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1146,285
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8175,479
ParakouBenin 11,9027,396
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8358,597
ParacatuBrazil 14,3688,928
ParanaBrazil 13,8438,602
ParanaguaBrazil 15,1719,428
ParanaibaBrazil 14,4698,991
ParintinsBrazil 12,4807,755
ParnaibaBrazil 13,0168,088
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2949,504
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,5259,026
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5788,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7928,570
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4188,959
PeixeBrazil 13,7668,554
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7318,532
PicosBrazil 13,4548,360
PiraiBrazil 15,0389,345
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1508,793
PompeuBrazil 14,6429,098
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5789,059
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5497,798
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1449,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8247,969
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5209,644
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6238,466
PosseBrazil 14,0568,734
PlevenBulgaria 7,7534,818
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8824,898
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4244,613
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1222,562
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2712,654
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5482,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7134,172
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6983,541
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2962,670
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1344,433
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5013,419
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8923,040
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0512,517
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6412,263
Princeton, BcCanada 5,1983,230
ParronChile 15,0209,333
Puerto AysenChile 15,9059,884
Puerto MonttChile 15,5459,660
Punta ArenasChile 16,59810,314
PingbianChina 5,0763,154
PeralesColombia 10,9816,824
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1386,921
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9716,196
PragueCzech Republic 7,2524,507
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7446,055
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6946,024
PoloDominican Republic 9,7586,063
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6165,975
PichilingueEcuador 11,3387,045
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2847,012
PuyoEcuador 11,4517,116
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8125,476
ParisFrance 7,5554,695
PerpignanFrance 8,2195,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,9859,312
Port-GentilGabon 12,8918,010
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8206,724
PotsdamGermany 7,0254,365
PatrasGreece 8,3715,202
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0912,542
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1613,829
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3276,417
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6826,017
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4955,900
PecsHungary 7,6194,735
PambanIndia 8,9385,554
PuneIndia 8,3065,161
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8905,524
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3845,210
PadovaItaly 7,8004,847
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7334,805
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5675,324
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5645,322
PantelleriaItaly 8,7345,427
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8924,904
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4655,260
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0414,997
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0825,022
PiacenzaItaly 7,8894,903
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0134,979
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8994,908
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2705,139
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2455,123
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1995,095
PrizziItaly 8,6085,349
PakseLaos 7,0254,365
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2705,139
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9358,038
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9618,054
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2103,859
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9884,964
PatheinMyanmar 7,4094,604
PutaoMyanmar 6,2543,886
PyiMyanmar 7,1884,467
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2785,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4647,124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4647,124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6185,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3207,656
PohangNorth Korea 3,8752,408
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7502,330
PadidanPakistan 7,7784,834
PanjgurPakistan 7,9594,946
ParachinarPakistan 7,0094,356
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1555,068
PeshawarPakistan 6,9244,303
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,1645,073
PilarParaguay 14,9019,260
PiscoPeru 12,7577,927
PiuraPeru 11,6947,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9768,064
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,9784,336
PoznanPoland 6,9584,324
PrzemyslPoland 7,1184,423
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5585,318
PortalegrePortugal 8,6835,396
Porto Portugal 8,4825,271
PavelecRussia 6,2853,906
PecoraRussia 4,6882,913
PermRussia 5,3463,322
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,138707
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6153,489
PjatigorskRussia 7,1394,436
PoronajskRussia 2,0421,269
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0994,411
Providenja BayRussia 1,039646
PskovRussia 6,1563,826
PodorSenegal 11,2146,968
PopradSlovakia 7,2504,505
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8279,835
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8989,258
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5705,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0295,611
Port SudanSudan 9,8576,125
ParamariboSuriname 11,6467,237
PiteňSweden 5,5123,425
PalmyraSyria 8,2705,139
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7016,028
PhetchabunThailand 7,1214,425
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1294,430
PhraeThailand 7,0044,352
PhuketThailand 8,1035,035
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0815,022
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3454,564
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6414,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9216,787
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4374,622
PoltavaUkraine 6,8434,252
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,5639,671
PradoUruguay 15,7779,804
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8459,847
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Pana, IlUsa 6,8744,272
Paoli, InUsa 7,0444,377
Paris, IlUsa 6,8634,264
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9103,673
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8063,608
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9514,320
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8064,230
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5084,044
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,9013,046
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8234,861
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7264,180
Perry, OkUsa 6,8394,250
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3904,592
Philo, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,3453,943
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,9053,669
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2404,499
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9473,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1213,804
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1354,434
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3254,552
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3514,568
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1154,421
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,4513,388
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9473,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,5002,796
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5604,698
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,5002,796
Portage, WiUsa 6,4394,001
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1904,468
Portland, OregonUsa 4,7202,933
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2164,484
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7862,974
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5494,691
Princeton, InUsa 7,0554,384
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3444,564
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2673,894
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1966,958
PetaukeZambia 13,5998,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -