Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8926,147
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8825,519
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8785,517
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8025,469
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,6469,723
AzulArgentina 15,7859,809
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1156,907
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6677,250
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0136,222
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0296,232
AmberleyAustralia 10,0946,272
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4144,607
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4854,652
AimoresBrazil 14,7969,194
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0958,759
AltamiraBrazil 12,7057,895
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,9418,042
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,0649,361
ApodiBrazil 13,3968,324
AracajuBrazil 13,9858,691
AracuaiBrazil 14,4879,002
AragarcasBrazil 14,0358,721
AraxaBrazil 14,6129,080
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7138,522
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,4482,764
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4602,771
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6861,669
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6602,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8553,639
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8853,657
AbecheChad 11,0096,841
AntofagastaChile 13,9968,697
AricaChile 13,4998,388
AltaiChina 4,8833,035
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2326,980
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1886,953
AraucaColombia 10,9086,779
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6135,973
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7176,038
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7346,049
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8945,527
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9525,563
AswanEgypt 9,5585,940
AsyutEgypt 9,2965,777
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3705,823
AsmaraEritrea 10,2376,361
AssabEritrea 10,3116,407
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8936,769
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2305,114
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2965,777
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,6038,453
AccraGhana 12,3547,677
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9894,965
AthensGreece 8,3495,188
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3765,205
AasiaatGreenland 5,1013,170
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6373,503
AputiteqGreenland 5,4533,389
AkureyriIceland 5,7573,578
AgraIndia 7,2594,511
AhmedabadIndia 7,9254,925
AkolaIndia 7,9344,930
AllahabadIndia 7,2364,497
AmritsarIndia 6,9904,344
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0284,989
AbadanIran 8,3215,171
ArakIran 7,8874,901
AlbengaItaly 8,0084,976
AlgheroItaly 8,3795,207
AmendolaItaly 8,1505,065
AnconaItaly 7,9674,951
ArezzoItaly 8,0134,979
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,4357,727
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,4237,720
AbashiriJapan 2,4931,549
AburatsuJapan 4,2302,629
AikawaJapan 3,3142,060
AjiroJapan 3,5842,227
AkitaJapan 3,0751,911
AkuneJapan 4,2342,631
AomoriJapan 2,9401,827
AsahikawaJapan 2,5891,609
AsosanJapan 4,1142,556
AmmanJordan 8,6145,353
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8133,612
AinaziLatvia 6,2363,875
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8888,009
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7917,948
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,3138,273
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5867,821
AtarMauritania 10,7846,701
AgalegaMauritius 12,0317,476
AcapulcoMexico 8,5665,323
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4612,772
AltaiMongolia 4,5902,852
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2692,653
AgadirMorocco 9,6806,015
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1644,452
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9857,447
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5557,180
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2156,969
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8427,358
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0746,881
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0746,881
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7766,075
AgadezNiger 10,9756,820
AsuncionParaguay 14,7709,178
ArequipaPeru 13,2398,227
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,9753,713
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,2306,978
AradRomania 7,5364,683
AjanRussia 1,7041,059
AldanRussia 2,2331,388
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3463,943
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3272,689
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9331,201
AnadyrRussia 615382
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2033,234
ArmavirRussia 7,1104,418
AstrakhanRussia 6,7434,190
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6985,405
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2335,116
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6845,396
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7365,429
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9215,544
Abu HamedSudan 10,0056,217
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6866,640
AqiqSudan 9,9606,189
ArbaatSudan 9,8406,115
AromaSudan 10,2876,392
AtbaraSudan 10,1736,322
Abu KamalSyria 8,1915,090
AleppoSyria 8,1395,058
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3254,552
AtakpameTogo 12,1187,530
AdanaTurkey 8,1195,045
AfyonTurkey 8,0825,022
AnkaraTurkey 7,8874,901
AntalyaTurkey 8,2745,141
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1614,450
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6694,144
AberporthUk 7,2424,500
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2084,479
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3874,590
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1854,465
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6435,371
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,6525,376
ArtigasUruguay 15,3299,526
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3984,597
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,8943,662
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5442,823
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0524,382
Ada, MnUsa 5,8163,614
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8384,249
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Akron, OhUsa 7,0474,379
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2793,902
Albany, GaUsa 7,8154,856
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1584,448
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2843,905
Albion, NeUsa 6,2303,871
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4654,017
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0453,757
Algona, IaUsa 6,3173,925
Alice, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Alliance, NeUsa 6,0023,730
Alma, MiUsa 6,7004,164
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5604,076
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,0504,381
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6874,155
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2614,512
Amite, LaUsa 7,6484,753
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2611,405
Anderson, InUsa 6,9484,317
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0754,397
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8384,249
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5322,195
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9934,967
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3985,219
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5394,685
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0743,774
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,6092,864
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5894,094
Athens, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6344,744
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4594,635
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,151715
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5084,044
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7674,827
Augusta, MtUsa 5,1243,184
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6714,145
Austin, TxUsa 7,3504,567
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3933,973
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2583,889
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7176,660
AdenYemen 10,2386,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -