Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1496,307
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1025,656
DavisAntarctica 16,13810,029
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2155,726
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8735,514
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1756,323
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6506,618
DhakaBangladesh 6,9634,327
D’UccleBelgium 7,3164,546
DiamantinaBrazil 14,5869,064
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7148,522
DouradosBrazil 14,5849,063
DoualaCameroon 12,3577,679
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9004,288
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3183,305
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3822,101
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0114,357
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7432,947
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5964,099
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7413,568
DuianChina 5,3823,344
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9824,960
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4486,493
DajabonDominican Republic 9,5845,956
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7186,039
DabaaEgypt 8,9565,565
DakhlaEgypt 9,5235,918
DijonFrance 7,6954,782
DresdenGermany 7,1494,443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5252,812
DebrecenHungary 7,3904,592
DalatangiIceland 5,8083,609
DaltonganjIndia 7,2524,506
DarbhangaIndia 6,9554,322
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3693,958
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3623,954
DumkaIndia 7,0684,392
DwarkaIndia 8,1695,076
DezfulIran 8,1245,048
DublinIreland 7,1074,416
DecimomannuItaly 8,5095,287
DobbiacoItaly 7,6524,755
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,2877,635
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6035,346
DagorettiKenya 12,0397,481
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3883,970
DedzaMalawi 13,4798,376
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4122,742
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4092,118
DaweiMyanmar 7,4974,659
De BiltNetherlands 7,1644,452
De KooyNetherlands 7,0774,398
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0734,396
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4567,119
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7957,329
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0597,493
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3283,932
DalbandinPakistan 7,7584,821
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1654,452
DirPakistan 6,7984,225
DroshPakistan 6,7674,205
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2603,890
DohaQatar 8,6975,404
DorohoiRomania 7,2284,491
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4102,119
DudinkaRussia 3,4322,132
DzardzanRussia 2,0091,249
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,6545,378
DakarSenegal 11,4217,097
DaruSierra Leone 12,1747,565
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1959,442
DamazinSudan 10,7766,696
DongolaSudan 10,1426,302
DamascusSyria 8,4495,250
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4485,250
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1265,050
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6254,117
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5047,770
DjerbaTunisia 9,1075,659
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8624,885
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7094,169
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0174,360
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9334,308
DonetskUkraine 6,9044,290
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5325,302
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5664,702
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4314,618
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1464,441
Danville, IlUsa 6,8634,264
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7474,814
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7692,964
David City, NeUsa 6,3393,939
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0404,374
Dayton, WaUsa 4,8903,039
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8254,863
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8203,617
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8194,238
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2824,525
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0734,395
Delphine, InUsa 6,8094,231
Denton, MdUsa 7,4494,629
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,1123,798
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4704,020
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7833,593
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8833,656
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8424,252
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2684,516
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2493,262
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5864,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,5334,059
Dover, DeUsa 7,4494,629
Dover, TnUsa 7,2494,504
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1724,457
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5174,050
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0393,753
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Durham, NhUsa 7,2324,494
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,4286,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -