Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9854,341
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4364,621
KhostAfghanistan 7,0654,390
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7984,224
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,73011,018
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1106,904
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6244,738
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3524,569
KandiBenin 11,7007,271
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4072,738
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1883,846
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1873,845
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5192,808
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6773,528
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9094,294
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,4521,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4682,155
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8143,613
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8584,262
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2023,854
KashiChina 6,2023,854
KunmingChina 6,2083,858
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1228,154
KhargaEgypt 9,4775,889
KosseirEgypt 9,2825,768
KajaaniFinland 5,5083,422
KuopioFinland 5,6493,510
KuusamoFinland 5,3083,299
KarlsruheGermany 7,4624,637
KasselGermany 7,1974,472
KonstanzGermany 7,5954,720
KumasiGhana 12,2487,611
KalamataGreece 8,4915,276
KerkiraGreece 8,2685,138
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5495,313
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3093,299
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2233,245
KankanGuinea 11,9027,396
KindiaGuinea 11,9487,424
KissidougouGuinea 12,0127,464
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4213,369
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9113,673
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9123,674
KeszthelyHungary 7,5594,697
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9693,709
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1794,461
KotaIndia 7,5634,699
KozhikodeIndia 8,9215,544
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,8695,511
KermanIran 7,9634,948
KermanshahIran 7,9634,949
Khoram AbadIran 8,0114,978
KilkennyIreland 7,2044,477
KingstonJamaica 9,5395,927
KagoshimaJapan 4,2682,652
KanazawaJapan 3,5202,187
KaruizawaJapan 3,4722,157
KatsuuraJapan 3,5312,194
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5502,206
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4671,533
KobeJapan 3,7652,340
KochiJapan 3,9452,451
KofuJapan 3,5412,200
KumagayaJapan 3,4622,151
KumamotoJapan 4,1352,570
KumejimaJapan 4,9483,075
KureJapan 3,9182,435
KushiroJapan 2,5921,611
KutchanJapan 2,7351,700
KyotoJapan 3,7132,307
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0713,151
KitaleKenya 11,8717,377
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4485,250
KufraLibya 9,8296,108
KaunasLithuania 6,5594,076
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5254,055
KybartaiLithuania 6,6074,106
KarongaMalawi 13,0498,109
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,0865,024
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,4834,650
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4275,236
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1315,053
KuantanMalaysia 8,2805,145
KuchingMalaysia 8,1865,087
KayesMali 11,4587,120
KeniebaMali 11,6347,229
KidalMali 10,9186,784
KitaMali 11,6047,211
KoutiaMali 11,6577,244
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9803,716
KisinevMoldova 7,2614,512
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,3472,080
KhatgalMongolia 4,0662,527
KhovdMongolia 4,6892,914
KhujirtMongolia 4,2182,621
KhutagMongolia 4,0202,498
KenitraMorocco 9,2325,737
KalewaMyanmar 6,8094,231
KathaMyanmar 6,6124,109
KawthaungMyanmar 7,8874,901
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2134,482
KengtungMyanmar 6,7224,177
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4684,020
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,3819,558
KathmanduNepal 6,8364,248
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,2375,740
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5447,174
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3697,065
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2266,976
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4407,109
KanoNigeria 11,5037,148
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7302,318
KarasjokNorway 5,0203,119
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0783,777
KristiansandNorway 6,4684,019
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9323,686
KhasabOman 8,3955,217
KarachiPakistan 8,0344,992
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0164,982
KhanpurPakistan 7,4814,649
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7554,819
KororPalau 6,6504,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2384,498
KlodzkoPoland 7,1744,458
KoszalinPoland 6,7784,212
KrakowPoland 7,1514,444
KalakanRussia 2,8831,791
KaliningradRussia 6,6424,127
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7492,951
KazanRussia 5,7873,596
KemRussia 5,2963,291
KerchRussia 7,2174,485
KhabarovskRussia 2,4591,528
KirenskRussia 3,1491,957
KirovRussia 5,4993,417
KljuciRussia 751467
KolpasevRussia 4,2742,656
KorfRussia 239149
KostromaRussia 5,8513,636
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,8311,138
KotlasRussia 5,3463,322
KrasnodarRussia 7,1694,455
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7573,577
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4093,361
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9982,484
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5142,183
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9753,713
KurganRussia 5,2293,249
KurskRussia 6,5764,087
KyraRussia 3,5322,195
KigaliRwanda 12,3737,688
KoldaSenegal 11,6337,229
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9977,455
KosiceSlovakia 7,2684,516
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3499,538
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4402,138
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0585,629
KadugliSudan 11,0286,853
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1596,313
KassalaSudan 10,3166,410
KhartoumSudan 10,4446,490
KostiSudan 10,6956,646
KalmarSweden 6,5124,047
KaresuandoSweden 5,1733,215
KarlstadSweden 6,2603,890
KristianstadSweden 6,6144,110
KamishliSyria 7,9114,916
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4394,622
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4964,658
Khon KaenThailand 7,0374,373
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4614,636
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2194,486
KairouanTunisia 8,8925,526
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0024,972
KarsTurkey 7,4904,654
KastamonuTurkey 7,7134,793
KayseriTurkey 7,9324,929
KonyaTurkey 8,1045,036
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6964,161
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2314,494
KinlossUk 6,6274,118
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7604,201
KievUkraine 6,8684,268
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0224,364
KirovogradUkraine 7,0194,362
KlepininoUkraine 7,2584,510
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9814,338
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9264,304
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0414,375
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7444,191
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9043,048
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6324,121
Keene, NhUsa 7,1974,472
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9344,309
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4594,014
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6535,377
Kimball, NeUsa 6,0413,754
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,0421,269
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,7924,220
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7694,828
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,0533,140
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4404,624
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3051,433
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,541958
KabompoZambia 13,8128,583
KabweZambia 13,7358,535
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7288,531
KafirondaZambia 13,5588,425
KaomaZambia 13,9148,646
KasamaZambia 13,1908,197
KasempaZambia 13,7428,540
KawambwaZambia 13,2298,221
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9338,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -