Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7326,048
In SalahAlgeria 9,9326,172
InnsbruckAustria 7,6074,727
IbiriteBrazil 14,7589,171
IguatuBrazil 13,4368,349
IlheusBrazil 14,3528,919
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1108,146
IndaialBrazil 15,2869,499
IpameriBrazil 14,3748,932
IraiBrazil 15,1519,415
IreceBrazil 13,8988,636
ItaberabaBrazil 14,0738,745
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,4677,747
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6807,879
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,5679,052
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9539,292
ItapevaBrazil 14,9969,319
ItirucuBrazil 14,1748,808
ItuacuBrazil 14,1848,814
IvinhemaBrazil 14,6299,091
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9531,835
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4893,411
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7441,705
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2643,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2892,044
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,7238,528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3917,700
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,94310,529
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6135,974
IzobambaEcuador 11,3087,027
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8835,520
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3935,837
IoanninaGreece 8,2385,119
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0783,155
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2143,240
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8004,847
IranshahrIran 8,0955,030
IstranaItaly 7,7674,826
IidaJapan 3,5822,226
IizukaJapan 4,0522,518
IrakoJapan 3,7002,299
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2683,274
IrozakiJapan 3,6392,261
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2613,269
IshinomakiJapan 3,1611,964
IwamizawaJapan 2,6651,656
IzuharaJapan 4,0572,521
IrbidJordan 8,5605,319
IfraneMorocco 9,3125,787
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1127,526
IlorinNigeria 11,9667,436
InchonNorth Korea 3,8582,398
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2762,657
IslamabadPakistan 6,8884,280
IquitosPeru 11,8987,393
IloiloPhilippines 6,7224,177
IasiRomania 7,2814,524
IcaRussia 977607
IlirnejRussia 535332
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0721,288
IrkutskRussia 3,7162,309
Ivdel’Russia 4,9593,082
IbizaSpain 8,6615,382
IspartaTurkey 8,1865,087
IstanbulTurkey 7,8924,904
IzmirTurkey 8,2115,103
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1704,455
IzmailUkraine 7,4374,622
Imperial, NeUsa 6,1363,813
Independence, KsUsa 6,7914,220
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0264,366
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9624,326
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5044,042
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8293,622
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1995,095
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3943,974
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2923,910
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0894,405
IsokaZambia 13,1188,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -