Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9284,305
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9374,311
JuninArgentina 15,5269,648
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8729,242
JacobinaBrazil 13,9258,653
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,3038,266
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6218,464
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,4428,975
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9659,300
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,6212,872
JiuquanChina 5,0503,138
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0016,214
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6766,013
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7086,032
JoensuuFinland 5,6323,500
JokioinenFinland 5,9453,694
JyvskylFinland 5,7393,566
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0773,155
JulianehbGreenland 6,0453,757
JagdalpurIndia 7,8364,869
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1235,669
JerusalemIsrael 8,6525,377
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7326,048
JosNigeria 11,7347,292
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1733,214
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1663,211
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6224,736
JhelumPakistan 6,9234,302
JiwaniPakistan 8,2545,129
JuliacaPeru 13,2208,215
JakutskRussia 1,8641,158
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8464,254
JenisejskRussia 3,8542,395
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,4371,514
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,2681,410
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7979,195
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5635,943
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9236,166
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9379,282
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9575,566
JubaSudan 11,6037,210
JokkmokkSweden 5,4033,358
JönköpingSweden 6,4263,993
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4313,996
JendoubaTunisia 8,8245,484
JerbaTunisia 9,0775,640
JerseyUk 7,5514,692
JaltaUkraine 7,3794,586
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5134,668
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2504,505
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0655,011
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7764,211
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2044,477
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,1641,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -