Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0734,396
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1204,424
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3465,808
General PicoArgentina 15,4979,630
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4869,623
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9468,666
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2226,974
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1326,917
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2966,398
GrazAustria 7,5674,702
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3584,572
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3104,542
GomelBelarus 6,6514,133
GrodnoBelarus 6,6894,157
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7778,561
GoianiaBrazil 14,2268,840
GoiasBrazil 14,1158,771
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,7029,136
GrajauBrazil 13,1718,185
GuairaBrazil 14,7969,194
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2188,214
GuaratingaBrazil 14,5469,039
GarouaCameroon 11,6937,266
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1104,418
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,0853,160
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3962,732
Golden, BcCanada 4,5272,813
Goose, NfCanada 6,5104,045
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5214,052
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,1342,569
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2324,494
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0784,398
GanzhouChina 5,5223,431
GuangzhouChina 5,8543,638
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6405,991
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4247,099
GonderEthiopia 10,5806,575
GourdonFrance 8,0134,979
GrenobleFrance 7,9174,920
GeisenheimGermany 7,3614,574
GorlitzGermany 7,1264,428
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0205,605
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2345,738
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4397,109
GoaIndia 8,6065,348
GuwahatiIndia 6,6704,145
GelaItaly 8,6635,383
GenoaItaly 7,9574,945
GhediItaly 7,8254,863
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2095,101
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2335,116
GrossetoItaly 8,1045,036
GrottaglieItaly 8,2265,112
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2985,157
GuidoniaItaly 8,1575,069
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,3547,677
GifuJapan 3,6352,259
GaoMali 11,1746,944
GuamMariana Islands 5,7083,547
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0014,972
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,0735,017
GuaymasMexico 6,9224,301
GaluutMongolia 4,3682,715
GemertNetherlands 7,2184,485
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9386,797
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6107,215
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4037,086
GayaNiger 11,6107,215
GardermoenNorway 6,2083,858
GeiloNorway 6,2083,858
GdanskPoland 6,7164,173
GalatiRomania 7,4484,628
Gor’KijRussia 5,9103,672
GorznyjRussia 7,1254,428
GridinoRussia 5,2013,232
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7496,680
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,42011,446
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3115,165
GijonSpain 8,2005,096
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0916,892
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5036,526
GoteborgSweden 6,4664,018
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4614,015
GothenburgSweden 6,4674,018
GunnarnSweden 5,6033,482
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7944,843
GabesTunisia 9,0875,647
GafsaTunisia 9,0505,624
GiresunTurkey 7,6134,731
GoztepeTurkey 7,8974,907
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1354,434
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3314,556
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8284,243
GajvoronUkraine 7,1004,412
GeniceskUkraine 7,1874,466
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5404,686
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,8141,127
Galva, IlUsa 6,6634,140
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5854,714
Geneva, NeUsa 6,3223,929
Genoa, NeUsa 6,3223,929
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,2743,277
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2654,515
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Golconda, NvUsa 5,4023,357
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7314,804
Goodland, KsUsa 6,3023,916
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,2303,871
Grafton, NdUsa 5,7263,558
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,3123,923
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,9943,725
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6904,157
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,0103,114
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9174,298
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,1133,177
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4293,995
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9484,317
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5404,686
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2384,498
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4054,601
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9904,344
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0964,409
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1534,445
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6054,726
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6774,771
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Groton, CtUsa 7,3984,597
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4391,515
GuanareVenezuela 10,7516,681
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8886,766
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8886,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -