Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6704,766
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5784,709
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2494,505
Ze DocaBrazil 12,9778,064
ZhengzhouChina 4,7382,944
ZhijiangChina 5,6253,495
ZagrebCroatia 7,6844,775
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5964,720
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4455,248
ZahedanIran 7,8644,887
ZanjanIran 7,6774,771
ZacatecasMexico 7,8364,869
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0152,495
ZinderNiger 11,3047,025
ZhobPakistan 7,2794,524
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,1344,433
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1364,435
ZamoscPoland 7,0144,358
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0334,371
ZigalovoRussia 3,4892,168
ZiganskRussia 2,0491,273
ZyryankaRussia 822511
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3775,205
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6374,746
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4377,729
ZonguldakTurkey 7,7634,824
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0134,358
ZitomirUkraine 6,9324,308
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9864,341
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8904,282
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,9463,695
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2673,895
ZambeziZambia 13,8448,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -