Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3404,561
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3935,837
HuamboAngola 14,0148,708
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5895,959
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8317,352
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8397,357
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,4695,884
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7045,409
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,8821,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3084,541
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2854,527
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8864,279
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5114,046
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Hope, BcCanada 4,4622,773
HaikouChina 6,3253,931
HailarChina 3,1611,964
HamiChina 5,0353,129
HetanChina 6,2253,868
HavanaCuba 8,7825,457
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7716,072
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8086,095
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,6746,012
HelwanEgypt 8,9895,586
HurguadaEgypt 9,1955,714
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1563,826
HelsinkiFinland 5,9913,723
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9693,709
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0706,258
HamburgGermany 6,9354,310
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9354,310
HannoverGermany 7,0674,391
HelgolandGermany 6,9034,290
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5544,694
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5935,340
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2673,273
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5973,478
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3183,304
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9153,676
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1775,081
HaifaIsrael 8,5615,320
HaboroJapan 2,5561,588
HachijojimaJapan 3,7582,335
HachinoheJapan 2,9411,828
HagiJapan 3,9482,453
HakodateJapan 2,8421,766
HamadaJapan 3,8722,406
HamamatsuJapan 3,6652,277
HikoneJapan 3,6672,279
HimejiJapan 3,7732,345
HiradoJapan 4,1292,566
HirooJapan 2,6991,677
HiroshimaJapan 3,9052,427
HitaJapan 4,0762,533
HitoyoshiJapan 4,1932,605
HunLibya 9,4875,895
HomboriMali 11,2967,019
HomalinMyanmar 6,6174,112
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2644,514
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,266
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8047,335
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
HororataNew Zealand 11,8047,335
HyderabadPakistan 7,9074,914
HuanucoPeru 12,3737,689
HelPoland 6,6884,156
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,4541,525
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6202,871
HatangaRussia 2,7741,724
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4612,772
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8009,197
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8675,510
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4204,611
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,0154,981
HaejuSouth Korea 3,8482,391
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4192,125
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1515,687
HalaibSudan 9,6055,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3616,439
HudeibaSudan 10,1886,331
HaparandaSweden 5,4153,365
HarnosandSweden 5,8523,636
HamaSyria 8,2645,135
HassakahSyria 7,9844,961
Hua HinThailand 7,5614,698
HakkariTurkey 7,7674,826
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0354,371
HersonUkraine 7,2044,476
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0594,387
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0974,410
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2964,534
Hart, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2794,524
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2063,856
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8104,853
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,9063,670
Hays, KsUsa 6,4624,016
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,3183,305
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4163,987
Helena, MtUsa 5,1593,206
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9774,336
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Hermit, CoUsa 6,1713,835
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2744,520
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7274,802
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9093,672
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3884,591
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7974,223
Holly, CoUsa 6,4143,985
Homer, AkUsa 2,2561,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1874,466
Horton, KsUsa 6,5614,077
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,9063,670
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3914,593
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Houma, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4954,657
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2514,506
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4344,620
Huron, SdUsa 6,0003,729
HanoiVietnam 6,4364,000
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4114,605
HarareZimbabwe 13,9808,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -