Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2605,133
LuandaAngola 13,6648,491
LuenaAngola 13,7728,558
La PlataArgentina 15,7089,761
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0948,758
La RiojaArgentina 14,7489,164
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3689,550
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,32110,142
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5829,062
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6947,267
LavertonAustralia 11,3237,036
LearmonthAustralia 10,4746,509
LongreachAustralia 9,7516,060
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7506,059
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4776,511
Low HeadAustralia 11,6447,236
LinzAustria 7,4554,633
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3353,937
LerwickUk 6,3363,937
La PazBolivia 13,4178,338
LavrasBrazil 14,8549,230
LencoisBrazil 14,0478,729
LinharesBrazil 14,8179,207
LondrinaBrazil 14,8499,227
LomBulgaria 7,7424,811
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,7502,952
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2353,875
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4992,174
Langara, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7183,553
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,8583,019
London, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6262,874
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7872,975
Lytton, BcCanada 4,3892,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9606,189
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5839,062
LanzhouChina 5,1033,171
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3553,949
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1586,934
LimonCosta Rica 10,0586,250
LarnacaCyprus 8,3925,215
LimassolCyprus 8,4315,239
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4868,380
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1508,172
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6974,162
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8176,100
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6746,012
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7876,082
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5865,957
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2296,978
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6457,236
LuxorEgypt 9,3835,831
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3495,810
Laucala BayFiji 9,0325,613
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8273,621
Le MansFrance 7,6734,768
LilleFrance 7,3554,570
LyonFrance 7,8664,888
LambarnGabon 12,8597,991
LastourvilleGabon 12,8117,961
LibrevilleGabon 12,7517,923
LeipzigGermany 7,1424,438
LindenbergGermany 7,0274,367
LamiaGreece 8,2855,148
LarissaGreece 8,2075,100
LemnosGreece 8,1145,042
LimnosGreece 8,1065,037
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3256,416
LabeGuinea 11,8067,336
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1983,230
La CeibaHonduras 9,2985,778
La MesaHonduras 9,2765,764
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6204,114
LudhianaIndia 7,0114,357
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8655,509
LatinaItaly 8,2025,097
LatronicoItaly 8,3015,158
LecceItaly 8,2405,121
LodwarKenya 11,6287,226
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7344,184
LiepajaLatvia 6,4484,007
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5164,049
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4244,613
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0444,999
LabuanMalaysia 7,5824,712
LuqaMalta 8,7905,462
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5196,536
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,3154,546
LashioMyanmar 6,6584,138
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9127,402
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4977,144
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5597,183
LagosNigeria 12,1957,578
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1583,826
LillehammerNorway 6,1213,804
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0254,365
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4578,984
LimaPeru 12,5437,794
LegaspiPhilippines 6,4233,991
LisbonPortugal 8,7535,439
LeninbadRussia 6,4263,993
LevsiRussia 4,8603,020
LungiSierra Leone 12,1077,524
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6854,776
LanzaroteSpain 9,8466,118
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3005,158
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7664,826
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7814,835
LatakiaSyria 8,2545,129
LampangThailand 7,0224,364
LoeiThailand 6,9924,345
Lop BuriThailand 7,3084,541
LomeTogo 12,2727,626
LeemingUk 6,9844,340
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3353,937
London, EnglandUk 7,2874,528
London-GatwickUk 7,3164,546
LynehamUk 7,2964,534
L’VovUkraine 7,0904,406
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1414,437
LozovajaUkraine 6,8634,265
LubnyUkraine 6,8444,253
LuckUkraine 6,9624,326
LuganskUkraine 6,8084,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3563,949
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6314,742
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5804,711
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0565,006
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6123,487
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7884,218
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2534,507
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4754,023
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6493,510
Langdon, NdUsa 5,5933,475
Laramie, WyUsa 5,9323,686
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5304,679
Larned, KsUsa 6,5564,074
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3663,956
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,9403,691
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4114,605
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6474,131
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2324,494
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2283,870
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8334,246
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6934,159
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9473,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1794,461
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3904,592
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3924,594
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,9323,065
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1664,453
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6934,159
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4354,620
Libby, MtUsa 4,8343,004
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3943,973
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,8633,643
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1814,462
Llano, TxUsa 7,2204,487
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,0893,784
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,9973,727
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,9703,710
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,9743,712
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,4814,027
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6704,766
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1354,434
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4954,658
Loup City, NeUsa 6,2523,885
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9934,346
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,8314,245
Luling, TxUsa 7,4124,606
Lusk, WyUsa 5,8593,641
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4894,654
LivingstoneZambia 14,1888,816
LundaziZambia 13,3178,275
LusakaZambia 13,8358,597
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8258,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -