Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9224,301
NeuquenArgentina 15,5779,680
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,6139,702
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1806,326
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1805,705
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9266,790
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0546,869
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7905,462
NatitingouBenin 11,8137,341
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,0479,350
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9047,397
NkoundjaCameroon 12,1547,553
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1483,821
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3582,708
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7934,221
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2213,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1371,950
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8142,991
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5954,098
N’DjamenaChad 11,3497,053
NanchangChina 5,2123,239
NanjingChina 4,7462,949
NanningChina 6,1643,831
NicosiaCyprus 8,3745,204
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7714,208
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6846,018
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7126,035
NegeleEthiopia 11,2386,983
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9785,579
NandiFiji 8,9785,579
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8563,639
NancyFrance 7,5254,676
NantesFrance 7,7754,831
NiceFrance 8,0645,011
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9214,301
NurembergGermany 7,3694,579
NurnbergGermany 7,3694,579
NaxosGreece 8,4005,220
NanortalikGreenland 6,1203,803
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0083,733
NordGreenland 3,9912,480
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5853,471
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1897,575
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7924,842
New DelhiIndia 7,1654,453
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2495,126
NaganoJapan 3,4532,146
NagasakiJapan 4,1782,597
NagoJapan 4,8733,028
NagoyaJapan 3,6512,269
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9243,060
NaraJapan 3,7412,325
NazeJapan 4,6302,877
NemuroJapan 2,5161,563
NiigataJapan 3,2952,048
NikkoJapan 3,3972,111
NobeokaJapan 4,1192,560
NairobiKenya 12,0397,481
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1024,413
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0203,741
NidaLithuania 6,5724,084
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7307,911
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,4358,348
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2008,203
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3368,287
NaraMali 11,3607,059
NioroMali 11,3637,061
NemaMauritania 11,1996,959
NouakchottMauritania 11,0516,867
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,4275,858
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3817,072
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5597,183
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5437,173
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7346,049
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1656,938
NiameyNiger 11,4537,117
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2413,257
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8473,012
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2002,610
NawabshahPakistan 7,8254,863
NokkundiPakistan 7,8424,873
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,1248,777
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,3943,974
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5952,855
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0061,868
NikolaevRussia 7,1804,461
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8141,127
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 812505
NizneangarskRussia 3,2011,989
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7852,352
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7962,980
NovgorodRussia 6,0183,740
NovosibirskRussia 4,5292,815
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0865,646
No. 6Sudan 9,9046,155
NyalaSudan 11,0796,884
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,8454,253
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2464,503
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9624,947
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9114,295
NarathiwatThailand 8,0825,022
NigdeTurkey 8,0374,994
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1654,452
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0524,382
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8914,282
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2894,530
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5264,677
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8834,277
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3334,557
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3604,573
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0964,409
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3853,968
New London, WiUsa 6,4133,985
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7424,811
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7324,805
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2243,867
New YorkUsa 7,3254,552
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3684,578
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3524,569
Newark, NjUsa 7,3494,567
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3733,960
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7034,787
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7444,191
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6734,768
Newport, TnUsa 7,4644,638
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,412878
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6514,754
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2573,888
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,8242,997
North Loup, NeUsa 6,1843,843
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,1853,843
Norton, KsUsa 6,3223,929
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9674,330
NdolaZambia 13,5788,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -