Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0594,387
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8754,272
MilianaAlgeria 8,9365,553
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3768,934
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6069,698
Malarg EArgentina 15,1889,438
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7519,788
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,0039,945
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2919,502
MendozaArgentina 14,9819,309
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,9809,308
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2659,486
Mackay MoAustralia 9,4185,853
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1616,314
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7706,692
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3017,023
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3147,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9716,817
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3777,070
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5445,931
MuharraqBahrain 8,6345,365
MinskBelarus 6,5754,086
MogilevBelarus 6,5134,047
MaunBotswana 14,5059,013
MacapaBrazil 12,4027,707
MacauBrazil 13,3658,305
MaceioBrazil 13,8828,626
MachadoBrazil 14,8679,239
ManausBrazil 12,4057,709
MarabaBrazil 13,0368,101
MaringaBrazil 14,8219,210
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,5127,775
Monte AzulBrazil 14,2768,871
Monte SantoBrazil 13,8768,622
MonteiroBrazil 13,6568,486
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4158,957
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3208,277
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,9078,642
MamfeCameroon 12,1797,568
MarouaCameroon 11,5517,178
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3982,733
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7264,180
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0163,117
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8211,753
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8762,409
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9283,063
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3352,694
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1254,427
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7624,202
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8964,285
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8894,281
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,1403,194
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0783,777
Morden, MbCanada 5,5733,463
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7354,185
MoundouChad 11,7097,276
MatecanaColombia 10,9156,783
MoroniComoros 12,8117,961
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2254,490
MarstalDenmark 6,7964,223
Melville HallDominica 10,4096,468
MichesDominican Republic 9,7556,062
MocaDominican Republic 9,6556,000
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6255,981
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,5575,939
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7446,055
MilagroEcuador 11,4337,105
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9615,568
MinyaEgypt 9,1955,714
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4057,709
MassawaEritrea 10,1826,327
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1513,822
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0843,781
MarseilleFrance 8,1145,042
MontpellierFrance 8,1135,042
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,9197,406
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8306,730
MakokouGabon 12,6567,865
MayumbaGabon 13,1438,167
MitzicGabon 12,6657,870
MkamboGabon 12,5807,817
MoandaGabon 12,8697,997
MouilaGabon 12,9668,057
MagdeburgGermany 7,0774,398
MunichGermany 7,4824,650
MünsterGermany 7,1494,442
MethoniGreece 8,5235,296
MilosGreece 8,4665,261
MitiliniGreece 8,1605,071
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1585,069
MacentaGuinea 12,1087,524
MamouGuinea 11,9117,402
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9962,483
MiskolcHungary 7,3444,563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8105,474
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9584,324
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3225,171
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1615,072
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,5954,720
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,5434,688
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5205,294
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,1965,093
MashhadIran 7,2564,509
Malin HeadIreland 6,8974,286
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1165,044
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2475,125
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5145,291
MilanItaly 7,8374,870
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8264,863
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1415,059
ManIvory Coast 12,2267,597
MaebashiJapan 3,4472,142
MaizuruJapan 3,6862,290
MakurazakiJapan 4,3072,676
MatsueJapan 3,7752,346
MatsumotoJapan 3,5042,177
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9472,453
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,8212,996
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,3472,701
MishimaJapan 3,5832,227
MitoJapan 3,3992,112
MiyakejimaJapan 3,6652,277
MiyakoJapan 3,0141,873
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1673,211
MiyakonojoJapan 4,2282,628
MiyazakiJapan 4,1942,606
MombetsuJapan 2,4941,550
MoriokaJapan 3,0381,888
MuroranJapan 2,7851,730
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9512,455
MutsuJapan 2,8771,788
Ma’AnJordan 8,8105,474
MafraqJordan 8,5665,323
MombasaKenya 12,1957,578
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3465,807
MaseruLesotho 15,2859,499
MonroviaLiberia 12,3657,684
MisratahLibya 9,1625,693
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,0598,115
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4078,331
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5058,392
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6148,460
MakhangaMalawi 13,6648,491
MangochiMalawi 13,4488,357
MwmosaMalawi 13,6018,452
MzimbaMalawi 13,2588,239
MzuzuMalawi 13,1978,201
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4795,269
MersingMalaysia 8,3855,211
MiriMalaysia 7,7364,807
MaleMaldives 9,7316,047
MenakaMali 11,1896,953
MoptiMali 11,4107,090
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,1763,838
MazatlanMexico 7,6004,723
MeridaMexico 8,6485,374
Mexico CityMexico 8,3355,179
MonterreyMexico 7,6704,766
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,2055,099
MaantyMongolia 3,9432,451
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1312,567
MatadMongolia 3,5362,197
MurenMongolia 4,1282,565
MarrakechMorocco 9,5375,926
MeknesMorocco 9,2725,762
MideltMorocco 9,4005,841
MaputoMozambique 14,7229,148
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2568,238
MandalayMyanmar 6,8344,247
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9594,324
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,6424,749
MindatMyanmar 7,0024,351
MonywaMyanmar 6,8724,270
MyeikMyanmar 7,6424,749
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4424,003
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2884,529
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2807,010
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6447,236
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8087,338
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6806,015
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7136,036
MagariaNiger 11,3927,079
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3017,023
MaradiNiger 11,3757,069
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4277,101
MakurdiNigeria 11,9757,441
MinnaNigeria 11,8077,337
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1252,563
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5093,423
MajisOman 8,5515,313
MasirahOman 8,8255,484
Muscat  Oman 8,5625,320
MultanPakistan 7,2954,533
MurreePakistan 6,8464,254
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,7274,802
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3138,894
MoyobambaPeru 11,9527,427
MactanPhilippines 6,7064,167
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,3883,969
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3725,202
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6467,858
MagadanRussia 890553
MahackalaRussia 7,0854,403
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2082,615
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2072,614
MarkovoRussia 320199
MinusinskRussia 4,2252,626
MogocaRussia 2,8241,755
MoscowRussia 6,1273,807
MurmanskRussia 4,9373,068
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2495,748
MatamSenegal 11,3277,039
MogadishuSomalia 11,3247,037
MadridSpain 8,5295,300
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5365,304
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5205,295
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9565,565
MelillaSpain 9,0995,654
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8035,470
MalakalSudan 11,1116,904
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8279,214
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7614,823
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9994,349
Mae SariangThailand 7,1114,419
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2254,490
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9354,310
MalatyaTurkey 7,8784,895
MersinTurkey 8,1605,070
MuglaTurkey 8,3065,161
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0884,405
ManstonUk 7,2864,528
MeloUruguay 15,6249,709
MercedesUruguay 15,5369,654
MontevideoUruguay 15,7769,803
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7614,823
Madison, FlUsa 7,9574,945
Madison, InUsa 7,0874,404
Madison, NeUsa 6,2753,900
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5074,043
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5554,074
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4874,031
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0354,372
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Marion, InUsa 6,8514,257
Marion, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2603,890
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2924,532
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,9181,192
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1544,445
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6573,515
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5844,091
Medford, WiUsa 6,2753,899
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9093,672
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2514,506
Mena, ArUsa 7,0744,396
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5724,705
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2764,521
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5945,340
Midland, TxUsa 6,9754,334
Milan, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9953,725
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4643,396
Milford, DeUsa 7,4874,653
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Millen, GaUsa 7,8244,862
Millport, OhUsa 7,0564,385
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3074,540
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5854,092
Minden, NeUsa 6,2763,900
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1763,838
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7314,183
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0303,126
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7554,819
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6154,111
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6624,761
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6804,772
Montrose, CoUsa 6,1223,804
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3884,591
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Moro, OrUsa 4,8523,015
Morris, MnUsa 5,9513,698
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6054,104
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4494,629
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7814,214
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6194,113
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6044,104
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0954,409
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0114,357
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3344,557
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6334,122
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9394,312
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7026,650
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,5076,529
MaracayVenezuela 10,7116,656
MaturinVenezuela 10,9416,799
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6186,598
MeridaVenezuela 10,7326,669
MagoyeZambia 13,9308,656
MansaZambia 13,3738,310
MbalaZambia 13,0418,104
MfuweZambia 13,4718,371
MisamfuZambia 13,1738,186
MonguZambia 14,0238,714
MpikaZambia 13,3518,297
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4848,379
Mt MakuluZambia 13,8578,611
MumbwaZambia 13,8508,606
MwinilungaZambia 13,6108,457
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2108,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -