Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0254,366
BustAfghanistan 7,5014,661
BatnaAlgeria 8,9435,557
BecharAlgeria 9,5125,911
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8545,502
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6626,004
BiskraAlgeria 9,0555,627
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7766,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,70911,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,88211,112
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,87111,105
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,38411,424
ByrdAntarctica 16,50310,255
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,8559,853
BarilocheArgentina 15,6189,705
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,6449,722
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4476,492
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0636,253
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7356,049
BrestBelarus 6,8534,259
BrusselsBelgium 7,3164,546
Belize CityBelize 9,0515,625
BeninBenin 12,2367,603
BohiconBenin 12,1507,550
BermudaBermuda 8,5375,305
BageBrazil 15,5289,649
BambuiBrazil 14,6909,129
BarbacenaBrazil 14,8979,257
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5398,413
BarcelosBrazil 12,0657,498
BarraBrazil 13,8368,598
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,1768,188
BarreirasBrazil 13,8938,634
BelémBrazil 12,6447,857
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7539,168
BelterraBrazil 12,5477,797
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5968,448
Bom JesusBrazil 15,4179,580
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,0628,738
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1808,811
BrevesBrazil 12,6037,832
BurgasBulgaria 7,7744,831
BurundiBurundi 12,5457,796
BatouriCameroon 12,1967,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6994,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4622,773
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,3852,725
Banff, AbCanada 4,6032,860
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5734,085
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7414,189
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,8042,985
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5103,424
Blue River, BcCanada 4,3492,703
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7244,179
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6892,292
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4273,372
Broadview, SkCanada 5,2713,276
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0113,114
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1685,076
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8552,395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6292,255
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0907,513
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3337,042
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0009,942
BeijingChina 4,1282,565
BarranquillaColombia 10,3426,427
Benito SalasColombia 11,1236,912
BogotáColombia 10,9996,835
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3114,543
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9637,434
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5137,776
BaniDominican Republic 9,7776,075
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7556,062
BahariyaEgypt 9,2275,733
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0795,642
BiarritzFrance 8,1815,084
BordeauxFrance 8,0234,986
BrestFrance 7,6514,754
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5125,911
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5105,910
BitamGabon 12,5257,783
BanjulGambia 11,5667,187
BerlinGermany 7,0134,358
BrockenGermany 7,1264,428
BokeGuinea 11,8497,363
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,7447,298
BudapestHungary 7,4434,625
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4464,627
BangaloreIndia 8,6605,382
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5295,300
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5284,678
BikanerIndia 7,4154,608
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1905,089
BabolsarIran 7,5084,665
Bandar AbbasIran 8,2905,151
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5614,699
Bandar LengehIran 8,4285,237
BirjandIran 7,6074,727
BushehrIran 8,3565,192
BaghdadIraq 8,1895,088
BasraIraq 8,3195,170
BelmulletIreland 7,0314,369
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1534,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1725,078
BergamoItaly 7,8074,851
BolognaItaly 7,9064,913
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6954,782
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3585,194
BrindisiItaly 8,1995,095
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,1137,527
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1707,562
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5743,464
BeirutLebanon 8,4415,245
BenghaziLibya 9,0675,635
BirzaiLithuania 6,4023,978
BitolaMacedonia 8,0815,021
BlantyreMalawi 13,5878,443
BvumbweMalawi 13,6078,455
BintuluMalaysia 7,8934,905
BamakoMali 11,6467,237
Bko-SMali 11,6567,243
BougounMali 11,7787,319
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2586,374
BaitagMongolia 4,8533,016
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4152,743
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8862,415
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6962,297
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8222,375
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3872,726
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6662,278
BulganMongolia 4,0232,500
BhamawMyanmar 6,5584,075
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0667,498
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4507,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8186,101
BilmaNiger 10,6886,642
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3707,066
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5912,853
BergenNorway 6,2533,886
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2553,887
BjornoyaNorway 4,5932,854
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4093,361
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6283,497
BadinPakistan 7,9574,944
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2304,493
BalakotPakistan 6,8044,228
BarkhanPakistan 7,4094,604
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3206,413
BascoPhilippines 5,7483,572
BialystokPoland 6,7604,201
BejaPortugal 8,8265,484
BragancaPortugal 8,4005,220
BistritaRomania 7,3594,573
BucharestRomania 7,5994,722
BajkitRussia 3,4582,149
BarabinskRussia 4,7062,924
BarnaulRussia 4,6292,877
BerezovoRussia 4,5312,816
BiserRussia 5,2043,234
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6851,668
BogdarinRussia 3,0911,921
BogucanyRussia 3,6172,248
BomnakRussia 2,2891,423
BorRussia 3,7392,324
BorzjaRussia 3,2342,010
BratskRussia 3,5552,209
BelgradeSerbia 7,7014,785
BoSierra Leone 12,1807,568
BontheSierra Leone 12,2277,598
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4094,604
BerberaSomalia 10,4826,514
BusanSouth Korea 3,9802,473
BadajozSpain 8,7255,422
BarcelonaSpain 8,3875,212
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3205,170
BabanusaSudan 11,0586,872
BaselSwitzerland 7,6324,743
BernSwitzerland 7,7024,786
BangkokThailand 7,4174,609
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3964,596
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1484,442
BizerteTunisia 8,7245,421
BalikesirTurkey 8,0665,012
BursaTurkey 7,9744,955
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0154,359
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9294,306
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9724,332
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9704,332
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1844,464
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3754,583
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3574,572
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8023,605
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4054,602
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,8441,146
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,8441,146
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3534,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6454,751
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,3183,926
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3674,578
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3334,557
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5314,680
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4994,038
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4173,366
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,6811,045
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0974,410
Bettles, AkUsa 2,0251,258
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3541,463
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6144,110
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,3943,352
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1304,431
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5414,686
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6603,517
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,6693,523
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4504,630
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7984,846
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4312,753
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8704,890
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3784,585
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3494,566
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,2153,241
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3204,548
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2954,533
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3443,943
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2384,498
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8274,243
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4254,614
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3404,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2134,482
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5544,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,2303,871
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5474,690
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7874,839
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7384,187
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,3353,937
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2844,526
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9554,322
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5484,691
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4494,629
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6524,134
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0104,356
Burns, OregonUsa 5,0723,152
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7324,183
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8446,739
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6616,625
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3008,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3148,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -