Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9464,316
ShkoderAlbania 8,0104,978
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8105,475
SaltaArgentina 14,3718,930
San AntonioArgentina 15,8949,877
San LuisArgentina 15,1419,409
San RafaelArgentina 15,1639,422
Santa RosaArgentina 15,5529,664
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7129,142
SarmientoArgentina 16,10410,007
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8086,716
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,7996,710
SalzburgAustria 7,5224,674
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2754,521
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3694,579
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2784,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5735,327
SaveBenin 12,0497,487
Santa CruzBolivia 13,7728,558
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8444,874
SalvadorBrazil 14,1758,808
Santa MariaBrazil 15,3839,559
SantaremBrazil 12,5337,788
SantosBrazil 15,0899,377
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,8339,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0748,125
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5058,392
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,3999,569
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1979,444
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9449,286
Sao LuisBrazil 12,8878,008
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7489,165
São PauloBrazil 15,0349,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7909,191
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6517,862
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,8558,610
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0148,708
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,6939,130
SobralBrazil 13,1218,153
SoureBrazil 12,5637,807
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,7888,568
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7759,803
SurubimBrazil 13,6828,502
SadovoBulgaria 7,8794,896
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9824,960
SofiaBulgaria 7,8624,886
SiemreapCambodia 7,2914,531
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4884,653
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9863,098
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1674,454
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6482,267
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4812,784
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9333,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1853,843
Scott, SkCanada 4,8212,996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6604,139
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3124,543
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9644,327
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5791,603
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7423,568
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7503,573
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,3152,682
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7632,338
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0514,382
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1174,422
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,0483,137
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,0423,133
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2554,508
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,8996,151
SalCape Verde 11,1676,940
SantiagoChile 14,9469,288
SewellChile 15,0179,331
ShanghaiChina 4,6982,919
ShantouChina 5,6873,534
ShenyangChina 3,6102,243
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8566,125
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3416,426
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0106,221
SibenikCroatia 7,9104,915
SplitCroatia 7,9234,924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6854,154
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6834,153
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6726,010
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8056,093
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7356,049
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6616,003
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7226,041
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7716,072
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6485,995
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7436,054
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6876,019
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8276,107
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7116,034
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6405,991
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6115,972
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7786,076
San GabrielEcuador 11,2446,987
SalloumEgypt 8,9975,591
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2365,740
SohagEgypt 9,3245,794
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0235,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3875,833
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,16710,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2143,240
StrasbourgFrance 7,5224,674
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9687,437
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7247,285
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2954,533
SchleswigGermany 6,8444,253
StuttgartGermany 7,4774,646
SamosGreece 8,2955,155
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2265,112
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6065,348
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3093,299
SiguiriGuinea 11,7847,323
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3015,780
SzegedHungary 7,5544,694
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5154,670
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8103,610
SagarIndia 7,5424,687
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7604,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5534,693
SemnanIran 7,5884,715
ShahroudIran 7,4424,625
ShirazIran 8,2235,110
ShannonIreland 7,1984,473
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0404,996
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1275,050
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2825,146
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9754,956
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3655,198
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3755,204
SigonellaItaly 8,6135,352
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4867,759
SagaJapan 4,1072,552
SaigoJapan 3,6912,294
SakaiJapan 3,7602,336
SakataJapan 3,1651,967
SapporoJapan 2,6971,676
SaseboJapan 4,1412,573
SendaiJapan 3,1921,984
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0512,517
ShimonosekiJapan 4,0132,494
ShinjoJapan 3,1641,966
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8702,405
ShirakawaJapan 3,3322,070
ShizuokaJapan 3,6172,247
SumotoJapan 3,8142,370
SuttsuJapan 2,7661,719
SuwaJapan 3,5192,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,5459,038
SavannakhetLaos 6,9374,311
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4594,013
SiluteLithuania 6,5584,076
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9764,957
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7367,914
SalimaMalawi 13,4088,332
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4024,599
SibuMalaysia 8,0344,992
SanMali 11,5477,175
SegouMali 11,5497,177
SikassoMali 11,7737,316
St. BrandonMauritius 12,4747,752
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8525,501
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2802,660
SainshandMongolia 4,0072,490
SafiMorocco 9,4685,883
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7956,087
SittweMyanmar 7,1774,460
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4163,987
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2422,636
SaiqOman 8,6445,371
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4085,846
SurOman 8,6125,352
SialkotPakistan 6,9244,303
SibbiPakistan 7,5294,678
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9329,279
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9728,061
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,7044,166
SandomierzPoland 7,0464,378
SniezkaPoland 7,1584,448
SuwalkiPoland 6,6574,137
SzczecinPoland 6,8914,282
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9435,557
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9085,536
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9316,171
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,1168,151
Satu MareRomania 7,3284,553
SibiuRomania 7,5134,668
SulinaRomania 7,4364,621
SadrinskRussia 5,2443,259
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8923,662
SalekhardRussia 4,2752,656
SaratovRussia 6,2943,911
SejmcanRussia 703437
SelagoncyRussia 2,4561,526
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9531,214
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5891,609
SmolenskRussia 6,3823,966
SociRussia 7,2964,534
SortovalaRussia 5,7053,545
SuntarRussia 2,4481,521
SurgutRussia 4,4362,757
SverdlovskRussia 5,2893,287
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1843,222
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0826,265
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8157,963
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5177,157
SingaporeSingapore 8,4885,274
SliacSlovakia 7,3174,547
SeoulSouth Korea 3,8342,382
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7172,310
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4875,274
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2035,098
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1965,093
SevilleSpain 8,8835,520
SennarSudan 10,6206,599
ShambatSudan 10,4386,486
ShendiSudan 10,2976,399
StenseleSweden 5,6053,483
StockholmSweden 6,1963,850
StorlienSweden 5,8613,642
SundsvallSweden 5,8693,647
SantisSwitzerland 7,6404,748
SongeaTanzania 13,0528,110
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9024,289
SongkhlaThailand 8,0655,012
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3644,576
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9424,935
SurinThailand 7,1594,449
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8207,345
SokodeTogo 11,9637,434
SfaxTunisia 8,9855,584
SousseTunisia 8,8665,510
SamsunTurkey 7,6434,750
SiirtTurkey 7,7974,845
SivasTurkey 7,7784,833
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1614,450
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4964,658
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5774,087
SarataUkraine 7,3474,566
SarnyUkraine 6,8744,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3604,573
SumyUkraine 6,7124,171
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5155,291
SaltoUruguay 15,3649,547
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3963,353
Safford, AzUsa 6,4874,031
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0554,384
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2995,157
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8784,274
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,3223,929
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2243,867
Salem, InUsa 7,0444,377
Salem, OrUsa 4,7582,957
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6753,526
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,1124,420
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3874,590
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1483,820
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,4323,376
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9326,172
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,7423,568
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9893,722
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8853,657
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7793,591
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6054,726
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3903,971
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9224,923
Scott City, KsUsa 6,4614,015
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,9813,717
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0444,377
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,5662,837
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,5802,846
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7704,207
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4682,776
Selma, AlUsa 7,6834,774
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3624,575
Seymour, InUsa 7,0444,377
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1844,464
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,5603,455
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3264,553
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2663,894
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1413,816
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7714,207
Southport, NcUsa 7,8694,890
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2524,507
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5874,094
Spokane, WaUsa 4,8012,984
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1463,819
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8054,229
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8884,280
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,436892
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0773,776
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8794,275
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2583,889
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3254,552
State College, PaUsa 7,2004,474
State University, MsUsa 7,4954,658
State University, NmUsa 6,7314,183
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4134,607
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9523,699
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6884,156
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4653,396
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2963,913
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3084,541
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0744,396
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8774,895
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8172,993
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7384,187
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4143,986
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0364,372
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6084,106
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7546,682
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9636,812
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5587,182
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,0876,268
SocotraYemen 9,8626,128
SenangaZambia 14,1078,766
SerenjeZambia 13,5398,413
SeshekeZambia 14,2108,830
SolweziZambia 13,5828,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -