Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3284,554
TiranaAlbania 8,0875,025
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3786,449
TebessaAlgeria 8,9525,563
TimimounAlgeria 9,7366,050
TindoufAlgeria 9,9766,199
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2415,742
TrelewArgentina 16,09810,004
TucumanArgentina 14,5789,059
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5585,939
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5565,938
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,3865,211
TibooburraAustralia 10,4486,492
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,2505,748
TshaneBotswana 14,9809,309
TaguatingaBrazil 13,8748,621
TarauacaBrazil 12,4587,741
TauaBrazil 13,3688,307
TefeBrazil 12,2377,604
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,6089,078
TeresinaBrazil 13,2038,205
TiriosBrazil 12,0007,457
TorresBrazil 15,5129,640
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6537,863
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,5619,048
TriunfoBrazil 13,6268,467
TucuruiBrazil 12,8447,982
TuriacuBrazil 12,7677,933
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0802,535
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7202,312
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1451,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0273,124
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,0882,541
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0063,111
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0173,739
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3093,920
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8624,264
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8484,256
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8854,278
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4963,415
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1804,462
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,3329,527
TaiyuanChina 4,5232,811
TaoyuanChina 5,3183,304
TengchongChina 6,4113,984
TønderDenmark 6,8094,231
TylstrupDenmark 6,5504,071
TystofteDenmark 6,7414,189
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7286,045
TahrirEgypt 8,9275,547
TantaEgypt 8,9035,532
TallinEstonia 6,0713,773
TartuEstonia 6,1513,822
TampereFinland 5,8723,649
TurkuFinland 5,9993,728
ToulonFrance 8,1425,059
ToulouseFrance 8,1385,057
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5405,929
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3156,410
TchibanGabon 13,0728,123
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3104,542
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4044,601
TamaleGhana 11,9417,420
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0995,033
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4315,239
TimehriGuyana 11,4677,126
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4495,872
TelaHonduras 9,2715,761
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1335,675
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1335,675
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,8735,514
TabrizIran 7,6214,736
TeheranIran 7,6644,763
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6495,375
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2355,117
TarvisioItaly 7,6534,755
TermoliItaly 8,1145,042
TorinoItaly 7,9054,912
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8884,902
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6055,347
TrevicoItaly 8,2135,104
TrevisoItaly 7,7694,828
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7394,809
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9034,911
TabouIvory Coast 12,5547,801
TadotsuJapan 3,8652,402
TakadaJapan 3,4072,117
TakamatsuJapan 3,8492,392
TakayamaJapan 3,5402,200
TanegashimaJapan 4,3342,693
TatenoJapan 3,4442,140
TateyamaJapan 3,5632,214
TokushimaJapan 3,8542,395
TokyoJapan 3,4952,172
TomakomaiJapan 2,7331,698
TottoriJapan 3,7252,315
ToyamaJapan 3,4862,166
ToyookaJapan 3,6972,297
TsuJapan 3,7112,306
TsurugaJapan 3,6362,260
TsuyamaJapan 3,7762,347
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8273,621
TripoliLebanon 8,3655,198
TobrukLibya 8,9985,591
TripoliLibya 9,1625,694
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4754,024
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1528,173
TolanaroMadagascar 13,9488,667
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9468,666
ThyoloMalawi 13,6248,466
TawauMalaysia 7,5784,709
TessalitMali 10,7276,666
TimbuktuMali 11,1506,929
TombMali 11,1566,932
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0006,836
TacubayaMexico 8,3355,179
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1285,051
TarialanMongolia 4,0412,511
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2992,672
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2392,634
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,2952,669
TangierMorocco 9,0705,636
TarfayaMorocco 9,9596,189
TazaMorocco 9,2255,733
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9024,289
TaungooMyanmar 7,1134,420
ThandweMyanmar 7,2644,514
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,3985,840
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0457,485
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1006,897
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0627,496
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5517,178
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2867,013
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0017,457
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2416,985
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2176,971
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3357,044
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8797,382
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6637,248
TahouaNiger 11,2506,991
TillaberyNiger 11,3837,074
TaejonNorth Korea 3,9312,442
TromsoNorway 5,0963,166
TrondheimNorway 5,8693,647
ThumraitOman 9,3485,809
TacnaPeru 13,4728,372
TarapotoPeru 12,0287,474
TrujilloPeru 12,0547,491
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5714,084
TorunPoland 6,8594,262
TimisoaraRomania 7,5804,710
TambovRussia 6,3213,928
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5144,048
TaraRussia 4,7472,950
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0052,488
TermezRussia 6,8144,234
TernejRussia 2,7071,682
TobolskRussia 4,8893,038
TomskRussia 4,3252,688
Tot’MaRussia 5,5773,465
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9263,061
TuapseRussia 7,2664,515
TuraRussia 3,1451,954
TurukhanskRussia 3,5622,214
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5335,924
TortosaSpain 8,4565,254
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9035,532
TokerSudan 9,9576,187
TartousSyria 8,3175,168
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3063,297
TaboraTanzania 12,5917,824
TakThailand 7,1774,460
TrangThailand 8,0805,021
TabligboTogo 12,2237,595
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,18310,678
TunisTunisia 8,7625,445
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1654,452
TireeUk 6,7694,207
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9044,290
TernopilUkraine 7,0804,400
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,7019,756
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7254,800
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2081,372
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6294,741
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9554,944
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2795,144
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3404,561
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5084,044
Temple, TxUsa 7,2904,530
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7244,800
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6384,746
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8844,278
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6793,529
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1574,448
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,4103,983
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4524,631
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,5114,046
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8724,270
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5394,685
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0443,756
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3423,941
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2636,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -