Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1865,087
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,0759,368
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9489,289
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2329,465
ViennaAustria 7,4144,607
VitebskBelarus 6,3763,962
VassourasBrazil 15,0219,334
VicosaBrazil 14,8749,243
VitoriaBrazil 14,9079,263
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,3178,897
VarnaBulgaria 7,6884,777
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4914,033
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3932,730
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,5782,845
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,6492,889
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4252,750
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4322,754
ValdiviaChile 15,3939,565
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,4399,594
VallenarChile 14,5429,037
ValparaisoChile 14,8799,246
VanguardiaColombia 11,0776,883
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0897,512
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5284,057
VestervigDenmark 6,6164,111
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7426,054
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7026,029
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,5825,954
VilsandiEstonia 6,2323,873
VaasaFinland 5,7433,569
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0053,732
VeravalIndia 8,2495,126
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9034,911
ValentiaIreland 7,2864,528
VeniceItaly 7,7824,836
VeronaItaly 7,8194,859
VicenzaItaly 7,7904,841
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,1575,069
ViterboItaly 8,1205,046
VolterraItaly 8,0364,994
VientianeLaos 6,9014,289
VarenaLithuania 6,6114,108
VilniusLithuania 6,5594,076
VeracruzMexico 8,5115,289
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2534,507
VaernesNorway 5,8593,641
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0533,761
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8353,005
VillarricaParaguay 14,8719,241
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5164,670
VanavaraRussia 3,2682,031
VasileviciRussia 6,6954,161
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2543,887
VerhojanskRussia 1,6161,004
ViljujskRussia 2,1991,366
VitimRussia 2,8281,757
Vize IslandRussia 3,2422,015
VladivostokRussia 3,0891,919
VolgogradRussia 6,6254,117
VologdaRussia 5,7193,554
VoronezRussia 6,4984,038
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,147713
VytegraRussia 5,6423,506
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5157,156
ValenciaSpain 8,6125,352
ValladolidSpain 8,4065,224
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3595,195
VisbySweden 6,3703,959
VanTurkey 7,6914,779
ValleyUk 7,1194,424
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0404,375
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3863,347
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4401,516
Valentine, NeUsa 6,0323,749
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,7142,929
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2063,857
Vevay, InUsa 7,1084,417
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4734,644
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5274,678
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3543,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -