Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6814,151
FarahAfghanistan 7,5224,674
FormosaArgentina 14,8379,220
ForrestAustralia 10,9186,785
FrancistownBotswana 14,4698,991
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,3158,274
FloraniaBrazil 13,4708,370
FlorestaBrazil 13,6978,511
FlorianoBrazil 13,3788,313
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,3819,558
FormosaBrazil 14,1748,808
FortalezaBrazil 13,1728,185
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,9299,277
FrancaBrazil 14,6979,133
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9273,062
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2162,620
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,3712,716
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7012,300
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,7822,972
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5722,220
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,0882,540
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9692,466
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,0282,503
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0794,399
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0914,406
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2643,271
FayaChad 10,6106,593
FamagustaCyprus 8,3575,193
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7614,201
FarafraEgypt 9,3895,835
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8768,001
FichtelbergGermany 7,2384,498
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3374,559
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1065,037
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8463,633
FaranahGuinea 11,9457,423
FalconaraItaly 7,9704,952
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9864,962
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1615,071
FonniItaly 8,4215,233
FrontoneItaly 7,9924,966
FrosinoneItaly 8,1855,086
FukauraJapan 2,9891,857
FukueJapan 4,2252,626
FukuiJapan 3,5902,231
FukuokaJapan 4,0732,531
FukushimaJapan 3,2592,025
FukuyamaJapan 3,8682,404
FushikiJapan 3,4842,165
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9603,704
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5928,446
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,9488,667
FunchalMadeira 9,4335,862
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5146,533
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2635,756
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1043,793
FaroPortugal 8,9375,554
FerganaRussia 6,3173,926
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1077,524
FalunSweden 6,1003,791
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2204,486
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2864,528
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,2301,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4414,002
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2243,867
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8343,625
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0654,390
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1743,837
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9674,330
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9003,666
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4043,980
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9784,336
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1005,033
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0565,006
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,8193,616
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9444,315
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,1993,852
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7544,197
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4844,029
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,0273,745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3173,925
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,1193,803
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4395,244
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7424,190
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0254,365
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8854,278
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1324,432
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2874,528
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1844,464
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6504,754
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0964,409
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,6463,508
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,8633,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -