Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1739,429
ReconquistaArgentina 15,0659,362
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2309,464
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,57610,300
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4248,963
RosarioArgentina 15,3779,555
RichmondAustralia 10,7756,695
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6505,997
RecifeBrazil 13,7238,528
RemansoBrazil 13,7128,521
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7757,938
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,0929,379
Rio NegroBrazil 15,1819,434
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2948,883
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,6022,860
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5873,472
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1723,214
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1723,214
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6892,293
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6384,125
RuoqiangChina 5,6413,505
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3546,434
RandersDenmark 6,6294,119
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,6676,007
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6485,995
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,3867,697
RumipambaEcuador 11,3717,066
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9045,533
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0855,646
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9735,576
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8507,364
RostockGermany 6,8464,254
RhodesGreece 8,4005,220
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6753,527
ReykhólarIceland 5,7713,586
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9183,678
RamsarIran 7,5694,704
RashtIran 7,5704,704
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2334,495
RadicofaniItaly 8,0765,018
Resia PassItaly 7,6754,769
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9394,933
RivoltoItaly 7,7194,797
Rolle PassItaly 7,7064,788
RomeItaly 8,1665,074
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1875,087
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7284,802
RumoiJapan 2,5991,615
RigaLatvia 6,3433,941
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5204,052
RodriguesMauritius 12,5947,826
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0372,508
RabatMorocco 9,2615,755
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3384,560
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4248,963
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5527,178
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7787,319
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0636,875
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2026,961
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2256,975
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0097,462
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1796,947
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2176,970
RivasNicaragua 9,7786,076
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,6624,761
RebolyRussia 5,4903,411
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9234,302
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,9565,565
RagaSudan 11,4337,105
RashadSudan 10,8896,767
RenkSudan 10,8396,735
RumbekSudan 11,4707,128
RanongThailand 7,8844,899
Roi EtThailand 7,0344,371
RizeTurkey 7,5304,679
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8784,274
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2494,505
RomnyUkraine 6,7544,197
RovnoUkraine 6,9594,324
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4685,262
RochaUruguay 15,8289,835
Racine, WiUsa 6,6114,108
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6514,755
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,8003,604
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,7973,603
Reading, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,2123,239
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4143,364
Redding, CaUsa 5,1783,218
Redlands, CaUsa 6,0393,753
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3963,353
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8094,231
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5474,690
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4604,636
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2973,913
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9784,336
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2283,870
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6054,105
Rockville, InUsa 6,9054,291
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3663,956
Rome, GaUsa 7,5754,707
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6793,529
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,9233,059
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7314,183
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4494,629
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7324,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -