Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,85310,472
UaupesBrazil 11,7767,318
UbatubaBrazil 15,0849,373
UberabaBrazil 14,5969,070
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2682,652
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2463,260
UpernavikGreenland 4,6402,883
UummannaqGreenland 4,9143,053
UdineItaly 7,7064,789
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5065,286
UenoJapan 3,7222,313
UnzendakeJapan 4,1622,586
UrakawaJapan 2,7311,697
UshibukaJapan 4,2252,625
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,4032,115
UwajimaJapan 4,0182,497
UkmergeLithuania 6,5004,039
UtenaLithuania 6,4564,012
UlaangomMongolia 4,5172,807
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9252,439
UlgiiMongolia 4,6932,916
UliastaiMongolia 4,4482,764
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5992,858
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7802,349
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,6682,279
UfaRussia 5,6563,515
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2001,989
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5822,226
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 588365
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3942,109
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8052,986
Ust-KamcatskRussia 724450
Ust-MajaRussia 1,6871,048
Ust-OlojRussia 554345
Umm BeninSudan 10,6586,623
UmeňSweden 5,6863,533
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0554,384
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9464,316
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0564,385
UrfaTurkey 7,9884,964
UsakTurkey 8,1225,047
Uman’Ukraine 7,0464,379
UzgorodUkraine 7,2534,507
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2154,484
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9754,335
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8634,264
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0314,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -