Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4724,643
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4654,639
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3354,558
YaoundeCameroon 12,3347,665
YokoCameroon 12,1287,536
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3124,544
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8162,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,1983,230
YanjiChina 3,2232,003
YichangChina 5,2343,252
YinchuanChina 4,7702,964
YiningChina 5,5383,442
YariguiesColombia 10,7796,698
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7386,051
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6285,983
YazdIran 7,9164,919
YakushimaJapan 4,3812,722
YamagataJapan 3,2131,997
YamaguchiJapan 3,9702,467
YokkaichiJapan 3,6882,292
YokohamaJapan 3,5242,190
YonagoJapan 3,7672,341
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2973,292
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3123,923
YeMyanmar 7,4014,599
YolaNigeria 11,7257,286
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0722,531
YurimaguasPeru 11,9787,443
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2923,289
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,2671,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0054,353
Yakima, WaUsa 4,7422,947
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8491,771
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,3633,333
York, PaUsa 7,3114,543
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0434,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,2873,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -