Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2244,489
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2724,519
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2104,480
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3108,271
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6892,292
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8404,250
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,1242,562
QuinteroChile 14,8699,240
QingdaoChina 4,2862,663
QiqiharChina 3,0981,925
QuitoEcuador 11,2917,016
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9587,431
QuettaPakistan 7,5084,666
Quanah, TxUsa 6,8704,269
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Quang TriVietnam 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -