Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9886,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1876,331
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6746,633
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,8755,515
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7126,657
WoomeraAustralia 10,7406,674
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2805,766
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3703,958
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8404,251
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3312,070
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0031,866
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8534,259
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,5443,445
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,0793,156
WillemstadCuraçao 10,4566,498
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4193,367
WajimaJapan 3,4302,131
WakamatsuJapan 3,3072,055
WakayamaJapan 3,8142,370
WakkanaiJapan 2,4561,526
WajirKenya 11,5857,199
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1269,399
WindhoekNamibia 15,0049,324
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3067,026
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2346,981
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3007,022
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5367,168
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2486,989
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9346,794
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4357,106
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4877,138
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4167,094
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0706,879
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1836,949
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0646,875
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8317,352
WintonNew Zealand 12,0837,508
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0616,873
WarsawPoland 6,9064,291
WroclawPoland 7,0984,411
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6602,274
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5366,547
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8346,111
WauSudan 11,4357,106
WaddingtonUk 7,1004,412
Waco, TxUsa 7,2474,503
Wake IslandUsa 4,8042,985
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,4153,987
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2753,900
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,8973,043
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5864,092
Warren, OhUsa 7,0564,385
Warren, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8274,243
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4244,614
Washington, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Washington, InUsa 7,0024,351
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3534,569
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9534,321
Watertown, SdUsa 5,9993,728
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5334,060
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8754,272
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1704,456
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5934,718
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3464,565
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1094,418
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0274,367
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1544,446
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3504,567
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5135,290
West Point, GaUsa 7,6734,768
West Point, NyUsa 7,3254,552
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8714,270
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9484,317
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9624,326
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6624,140
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6982,920
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6104,729
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3094,542
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1914,468
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,4143,364
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3504,567
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3994,598
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8474,876
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2614,512
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,3713,338
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9473,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Winslow, AzUsa 6,2623,891
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6464,752
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3634,576
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0384,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -