Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kamenskoe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kamenskoe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kamenskoe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2674,516
ChlefAlgeria 8,9555,565
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8805,518
CeresArgentina 15,0299,339
ChamicalArgentina 14,8689,239
ChepesArgentina 14,9459,287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,20410,069
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3499,538
CórdobaArgentina 15,0599,358
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,0699,364
CorrientesArgentina 14,9379,282
CairnsAustralia 9,0065,597
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9826,824
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7646,689
CedunaAustralia 10,9156,783
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0456,242
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5215,917
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6086,592
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7335,427
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3866,454
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8336,732
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0174,360
CharnocksBarbados 10,7346,670
CotonouBenin 12,2367,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9409,284
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,1379,406
CabroboBrazil 13,6688,493
CaceresBrazil 13,8348,596
CaetiteBrazil 14,1708,805
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6118,458
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4108,955
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8699,240
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,9919,315
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4768,374
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4498,979
CaparaoBrazil 14,8819,247
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4248,964
CaratingaBrazil 14,7969,194
CaravelasBrazil 14,6629,111
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1428,788
CarolinaBrazil 13,3028,266
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0399,345
CataguasesBrazil 14,9479,288
CatalaoBrazil 14,4318,968
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7019,136
CaxiasBrazil 13,1658,181
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,4369,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,4518,358
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9489,289
ChapecoBrazil 15,1709,427
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4858,380
CipoBrazil 13,9668,679
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,3398,289
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6749,119
CordeiroBrazil 15,0269,337
CorrentinaBrazil 14,0418,725
CorumbaBrazil 14,1518,794
CoximBrazil 14,2048,827
CrateusBrazil 13,2718,247
CuiabaBrazil 13,8468,604
CuritibaBrazil 15,1329,403
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,6822,910
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7412,324
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2282,627
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1483,199
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4933,414
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0042,488
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5554,073
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6582,894
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4263,993
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8844,278
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1594,448
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1534,445
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1902,604
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0104,356
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6462,887
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8913,661
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3873,969
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9083,050
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6342,879
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,5882,851
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3093,921
Comox, BcCanada 4,2652,651
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7822,350
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8092,989
Coronation, AbCanada 4,7242,936
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7222,934
ChicoChile 16,0559,977
ChillanChile 15,1649,423
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,1309,402
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3878,940
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,9019,881
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0569,356
ChangchunChina 3,3312,070
ChangduChina 5,9063,670
ChangshaChina 5,3943,352
ChengduChina 5,5993,479
ChongqingChina 5,5843,470
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7426,675
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7784,833
CamagueyCuba 9,1395,679
CasablancaCuba 8,7665,447
ChebCzech Republic 7,2874,528
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6774,149
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6556,000
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6976,026
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7016,028
CanarEcuador 11,5097,152
CairoEgypt 8,9615,568
CaenFrance 7,5414,686
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7784,833
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8497,363
CocobeachGabon 12,6877,884
CologneGermany 7,2664,515
ChiosGreece 8,2465,124
CorfuGreece 8,2685,138
ConakryGuinea 12,0027,458
CatacamasHonduras 9,4265,857
CholutecaHonduras 9,5265,919
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5245,297
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7444,191
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7444,191
ChahbaharIran 8,2885,150
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0864,403
ClonesIreland 7,0264,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0324,370
CorkIreland 7,2864,528
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2914,531
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5185,293
CameriItaly 7,8384,870
CampobassoItaly 8,1685,076
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4335,240
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5265,298
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4735,265
Cape MeleItaly 8,0174,982
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3225,172
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6045,346
CerviaItaly 7,9224,923
CiampinoItaly 8,1805,083
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9524,942
Cisa PassItaly 7,9344,930
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1685,076
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6724,768
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6875,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3975,218
ChibaJapan 3,4922,170
ChichibuJapan 3,4892,168
ChichijimaJapan 4,3132,680
ChoshiJapan 3,4512,145
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3775,206
ChilekaMalawi 13,5878,443
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4728,372
ChitipaMalawi 13,0498,109
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0974,410
ComitanMexico 8,9945,589
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2313,872
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,5172,186
ChoirMongolia 3,9762,470
CasablancaMorocco 9,3195,791
ChindeMozambique 13,8138,584
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7404,810
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7946,707
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0297,475
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5347,168
CondegaNicaragua 9,5575,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2565,131
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2452,638
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7682,341
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9172,434
ChhorPakistan 7,8284,864
ChitralPakistan 6,7384,187
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9279,276
ConcepcionParaguay 14,5959,070
CajamarcaPeru 11,9907,451
ChachapoyasPeru 11,9277,411
ChiclayoPeru 11,8907,388
ChimbotePeru 12,1877,573
CuzcoPeru 12,9438,043
CzestochowaPoland 7,0874,404
CoimbraPortugal 8,5855,335
CalafatRomania 7,7314,804
CeahlauRomania 7,3364,559
ClujRomania 7,4204,611
ConstantaRomania 7,5634,700
CraiovaRomania 7,6754,769
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6781,664
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9092,429
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,509938
Cape SmidtaRussia 958595
Cape UelenRussia 1,215755
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,3901,485
CaraRussia 2,6931,673
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1173,180
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 919571
ChitaRussia 3,2762,036
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2632,028
CokurdahRussia 1,203748
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3601,466
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,12110,018
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4442,140
CaceresSpain 8,6575,379
CadizSpain 8,9835,582
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6955,403
CordobaSpain 8,8295,486
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1395,679
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1394,436
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4524,631
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0014,350
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8394,250
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4334,619
ChumphonThailand 7,8054,850
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0525,004
CorumTurkey 7,7614,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8104,232
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8514,257
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3174,547
CernovcyUkraine 7,1974,473
ChernigovUkraine 6,7404,189
CarrascoUruguay 15,7839,808
ColoniaUruguay 15,6659,735
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0546,248
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1004,412
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4494,629
Camden, ScUsa 7,7454,813
Canton, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1833,842
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8404,872
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9434,314
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Casper, WyUsa 5,7493,573
Centralia, WaUsa 4,5832,848
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2924,531
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6294,741
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3613,953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9044,912
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8964,906
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6284,740
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4404,623
Chaska, MnUsa 6,1683,833
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4654,639
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9624,326
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0824,401
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,3213,928
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,9883,721
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7024,165
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,2383,255
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0164,360
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,9023,668
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0964,409
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0924,407
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4594,014
Clark, SdUsa 5,9543,700
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3084,541
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1954,471
Clayton, NmUsa 6,5034,041
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9814,338
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5864,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,9391,205
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7974,223
College Park, MdUsa 7,4154,608
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,2073,857
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7914,220
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7454,813
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0234,364
Columbus, InUsa 7,0444,377
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8374,248
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0774,398
Conception, MoUsa 6,5534,072
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4744,023
Conway, ArUsa 7,1664,453
Conway, ScUsa 7,8284,865
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0894,405
Corning, ArUsa 7,1154,421
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0624,388
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6024,724
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2364,497
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0844,402
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,7752,967
Covington, LaUsa 7,6454,751
Covington, TnUsa 7,1604,449
Crete, NeUsa 6,3683,957
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,4633,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6064,105
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6064,105
CaracasVenezuela 10,7176,659
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0936,893
CoroVenezuela 10,5076,529
ChipataZambia 13,4738,372
ChomaZambia 14,0378,723
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1488,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -